NexBank Capital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1922

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 126

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 4

NexBank Capital General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services catering to institutional clients, the financial sector and corporations. The company offers customized services including personal, commercial and mortgage banking along with institutional services.

Contact Information

Website
www.nexbank.com
Formerly Known As
Heritage Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Corporate Office
  • 2515 McKinney Avenue
  • Suite 1100
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

NexBank Capital Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NexBank Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NexBank Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NexBank Capital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of banking and financial services catering to institutional clients, the financial sector and corporations. The
National Banks
Dallas, TX
126 As of 2024
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000000 00000
Portsmouth, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000000 00000
Memphis, TN
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NexBank Capital Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TowneBank Corporation Portsmouth, VA 0000 00000000
Evolve Bank & Trust Private Debt Financed Memphis, TN 000.00 000000000 000.00
Customers Bank Corporation Malvern, PA 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
Bank of America Corporation Charlotte, NC 000000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Sterling Bank & Trust Corporation Southfield, MI 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

NexBank Capital Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat
Matt Siekielski Chief Executive Officer & President
Stacy Hodges Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
Brian Ralston Executive Vice President &Chief Mortgage Banking Office
Rhett Miller Executive Vice President & Chief Banking Officer
Larry Lattig Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

NexBank Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Highland Capital Management Chairman, Board of Directors 000 0000
0000 0000 00. NexBank Capital Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view NexBank Capital’s complete board members history, request access »

NexBank Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NexBank Capital Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
College Savings Bank 30-Nov-2015 0000000000 National Banks 0000 0000
NexBank Capital Advisors 06-Jan-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
GoodCo Companies 01-Jun-2010 0000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Marcal Paper 16-Jun-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Personal Products
To view NexBank Capital’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

NexBank Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
College Savings Bank National Banks Dallas, TX 0000
To view NexBank Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

NexBank Capital FAQs

  • When was NexBank Capital founded?

    NexBank Capital was founded in 1922.

  • Who is the CEO of NexBank Capital?

    Matt Siekielski is the CEO of NexBank Capital.

  • Where is NexBank Capital headquartered?

    NexBank Capital is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of NexBank Capital?

    NexBank Capital has 126 total employees.

  • What industry is NexBank Capital in?

    NexBank Capital’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is NexBank Capital a private or public company?

    NexBank Capital is a Private company.

  • What is NexBank Capital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NexBank Capital is 000000.

  • How much funding has NexBank Capital raised over time?

    NexBank Capital has raised $496M.

  • Who are NexBank Capital’s competitors?

    TowneBank, Evolve Bank & Trust, Customers Bank, Bank of America, and Sterling Bank & Trust are some of the 22 competitors of NexBank Capital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »