Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Soundview Paper

Soundview Paper
1932 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and of recycled and virgin fiber towel and tissue products. The company offers kitchen towels, napkins and facial tissue products for away from home, private label and retail customers such as restaurants, hotels, hospitals, schools and businesses made in the most environmentally friendly way.

Formerly Known As
Marcal Paper Mills
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • One Market Street
  • Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
  • United States

+1 (201) 000-0000

Soundview Paper Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Soundview Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Soundview Paper Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 31-Dec-2012 0000000000 Personal Products 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Soundview Paper Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Soundview Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Soundview Paper Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob Baron President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Scott Dicus Chief Financial Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Soundview Paper Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Atlas Holdings Board Member 000 0000