SLR Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 34

SLR Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of environmental consulting services intended to deliver advice and support regarding various strategic and project-specific issues to a diverse and growing base of business, regulatory and government clients. The company offers straightforward, commercially aware and technically robust advice to its clients on major projects with multi-disciplinary teams that work under the guidance of its senior professionals and offers expert advice on a single technical or professional issue and specialize's in oil and gas, mining and minerals, infrastructure, built environment, industry and power sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Secor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7 Wornal Park, Menmarsh Road
  • Worminghall
  • Aylesbury HP18 9PH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01844 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SLR Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SLR Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SLR Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of environmental consulting services intended to deliver advice and support regarding various strategic and pro
Consulting Services (B2B)
Aylesbury, United Kingdom
1,200 As of 2018
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000 0

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SLR Consulting Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Oliver Wyman Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
00000000 & 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
000 0000000000 Corporation Washington, DC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000 Corporation Omaha, NE 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Edmonton, Canada 00000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

SLR Consulting Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Penhall Chief Executive Officer & Director
Andy Bolter Chief Financial Officer
Peter Skinner Chief Operating Officer
Chris Mulligan Chief Strategy Officer
Alan Edwards Ph.D Board Member and Managing Director, UK
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

SLR Consulting Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 00.0 SLR Consulting Board Member and Managing Director, UK 000 0000
00000000000 000000 SLR Consulting Non-executive director 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 SLR Consulting Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000000 000000 SLR Consulting Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

SLR Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SLR Consulting Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SLR Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SLR Consulting Investments & Acquisitions (34)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 13-Apr-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
000000 15-Mar-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000000
000 (000000000) 02-Oct-2020 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
000000 & 00000000 06-Jan-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000000
HFL Consulting 01-Nov-2019 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

SLR Consulting Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Vectos Construction and Engineering London, United Kingdom 2011
000 (000000000) Consulting Services (B2B) Newcastle, Australia 0000
00000 000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Guelph, Canada 0000
000 0000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Cape Town, South Africa 0000
000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Johannesburg, South Africa 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 subsidiaries. Get the full list »