Hopening Philanthropia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hopening Philanthropia General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services based in Puteaux, France. The company provides philanthropy and fund-raising services related to consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Philanthrôpia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 4 rue Bernard Palissy
  • Cedex
  • 92817 Puteaux
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hopening Philanthropia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hopening Philanthropia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hopening Philanthropia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louise Giroux Co-Founder & President
Jean-Yves Samson Managing Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hopening Philanthropia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hopening Philanthropia FAQs

  • When was Hopening Philanthropia founded?

    Hopening Philanthropia was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Hopening Philanthropia?

    Louise Giroux and Denis Lalonde are the founders of Hopening Philanthropia.

  • Where is Hopening Philanthropia headquartered?

    Hopening Philanthropia is headquartered in Puteaux, France.

  • What is the size of Hopening Philanthropia?

    Hopening Philanthropia has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Hopening Philanthropia in?

    Hopening Philanthropia’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Hopening Philanthropia a private or public company?

    Hopening Philanthropia is a Private company.

  • What is Hopening Philanthropia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hopening Philanthropia is 000000.

  • When was Hopening Philanthropia acquired?

    Hopening Philanthropia was acquired on 06-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Hopening Philanthropia?

    Hopening Philanthropia was acquired by Hopening.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »