Hopening Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MLHPE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $3.94
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Hopening General Information

Description

Hopening SA specializes in mobilization communications services provided to solidarity associations, public institutions, foundations, and non-profit organizations. It develops public awareness, and facilitates the collection of funds.

Contact Information

Website
www.hopening.fr
Formerly Known As
Optimus
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social Content
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 4 rue Bernard Palissy
  • 92817 Puteaux
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hopening Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.94 $4.28 $2.30 - $4.29 368.67
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hopening Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Basdereff Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Hopening’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hopening Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Hopening’s complete board members history, request access »

Hopening Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hopening Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 08-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
000000000000 00000 07-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
000000000ô000 06-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Euro-Win 12-Jan-2009 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Hopening’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hopening Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Philanthrôpia Consulting Services (B2B) Montreal, Canada 2003
0000-000 Business/Productivity Software Montesson, France 0000
To view Hopening’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »