Claris Lifesciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,662

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

Claris Lifesciences General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company intended to invest in new businesses with specialty pharmaceuticals and FMCG as focus. The company's services include establishing an integrated business model for companies engaged in developing, marketing and distributing injectable drugs and pharmaceutical products, enabling pharmaceutical industries to take their business to the next growth trajectory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Core Laboratories Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Near Parimal Crossing
  • Ellisbridge
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380006
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Claris Lifesciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Claris Lifesciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Claris Lifesciences Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a holding company intended to invest in new businesses with specialty pharmaceuticals and FMCG as focus. The
Holding Companies
Ahmedabad, India
2,662 As of 2017
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000 000000000
Vivaro, Italy
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Claris Lifesciences Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Vivaro, Italy 00 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Claris Lifesciences Patents

Claris Lifesciences Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220349846-A1 Pulsed neutron apparatus and method for using same to analyze core samples Pending 30-Apr-2021 00000000000
US-10908101-B2 System and method for analyzing subsurface core samples Active 16-Nov-2018 000000000000
US-20200158666-A1 System and method for analyzing subsurface core samples Active 16-Nov-2018 000000000000 00
US-20200385241-A1 System and method for a self-contained lifting device Inactive 19-Nov-2013 000000000
US-20170008738-A1 System and method for a self-contained lifting device Active 19-Nov-2013 B66C1/42
To view Claris Lifesciences’s complete patent history, request access »

Claris Lifesciences Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chandrasingh Purohit Board Member, Director, President-Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Mit Desai Senior Vice President - Investor Relations, Treasury & Strategic Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Claris Lifesciences Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Claris Lifesciences Group Managing Director, Executive Vice-Chairman, Promoter, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000000000000 00000 Claris Lifesciences Board Member, Director, President-Finance & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Claris Lifesciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Claris Lifesciences Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Claris Lifesciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Claris Lifesciences Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 08-Dec-2012 00000 0000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000
To view Claris Lifesciences’s complete investments history, request access »

Claris Lifesciences Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Corporate Venture Capital Ahmedabad, India 0000
To view Claris Lifesciences’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Claris Lifesciences Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 08-Dec-2012 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Claris Lifesciences’s complete exits history, request access »