Change Recruitment Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Change Recruitment Group General Information

Description

Provider of search and recruitment services. The company's search and recruitment services focuses on board level, chief executive and other senior executive positions in the consumer, financial services, industrial, life sciences, and technology industries offering services such as executive recruitment, middle-management recruitment, outsourced recruitment, and leadership development ideas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Douglas Llambias Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Head Resourcing
Primary Office
  • 10-14 West Nile Street
  • Glasgow G1 2PP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Change Recruitment Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Change Recruitment Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Change Recruitment Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of search and recruitment services. The company's search and recruitment services focuses on board level, chief
Human Capital Services
Glasgow, United Kingdom
80 As of 2016
000000&0

000000 0

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
00000 0000000 00000000
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00 00000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000 0000000 00000000
Tokyo, Japan
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Change Recruitment Group Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Search Consultancy Group Private Equity-Backed Aberdeen, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
00 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 000 000000&0
000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 0000 000000000 0000
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Worcester, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000000
To view Change Recruitment Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Change Recruitment Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark McFall Group Managing Director and Board Member
Brian Burnett Finance Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Change Recruitment Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Change Recruitment Group Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Change Recruitment Group Group Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Change Recruitment Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Change Recruitment Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Change Recruitment Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial