Strålfors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Strålfors General Information

Description

Developer of communication systems.The company develops, produces and delivers systems, services and products for the communication of information crucial to operating a business. It is an IT-focused Business-to-Business company with a print heritage providing total services within the field of information transfer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stralfors Boktryckeri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
PostNord
Primary Office
  • Elbegatan 5
  • Box 341
  • 201 23 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 08-508 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strålfors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strålfors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strålfors Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulf Skold Chief Financial Officer
Johanna Starck Managing Director
Ingela Lidén Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Strålfors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strålfors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strålfors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strålfors Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 (00000 23-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
Novo Nordisk (Printing Operations) 01-Mar-2006 Merger/Acquisition Printing Services (B2B)
To view Strålfors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »