Priveq Investment Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 15

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 178

  • Portfolio
  • 14

  • Exits
  • 115

Exits

Priveq Investment General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1983, Priveq Investment is a private equity investment firm based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm seeks to invest in Northern Europe regions.

Business Details

Website
www.priveq.se
Formerly Known As
Skandia
Year Founded
1983
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Illinois Venture Capital Association (IVCA2)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Swedish Venture Capital Association (SVCA)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • Kungsgatan 24
  • P.O Box 5295
  • 102 46 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-459 00 00

Priveq Investment Investments & Acquisitions (178)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Propia (Sweden) 11-Mar-2024 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
Siempelkamp Handling Systeme (KüstersPress and ContiPress Business) 12-Dec-2023 0000000000 Forestry Processing Generating Revenue 0000-00000 0000é0
PromoSoft 01-Nov-2023 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000
FrostPharma 16-Jun-2023 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue 0000-00000 0000é0
Sunds Fibretech 26-Apr-2023 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000-00000 0000é0
You’re viewing 5 of 178 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Priveq Investment Exits (115)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Caybon 07-Feb-2024 000000000000000000
Metenova 02-Oct-2023 000000000000000000 000.00
Abion. 30-Aug-2023 0000000000
Ljung & Sjöberg 16-May-2023 0000000000
4C Strategies 22-Feb-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 115 exits. Get the full list »

Priveq Investment Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Priveq Investment Management, Team & Partners (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Louise Nilsson Partner & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Helena Ekstrand Chief Financial Officer & Partner Stockholm, Sweden
Magnus Hardmeier Co-Founder, Partner & Executive Chairman 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Henrik Westfeldt Co-Founder, Partner & Investment Manager 00 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Karl-Johan Willén Investment Manager & Partner 00 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

Priveq Investment FAQs

  • What is Priveq Investment?

    Founded in 1983, Priveq Investment is a private equity investment firm based in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • When was Priveq Investment founded?

    Priveq Investment was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Priveq Investment?

    Magnus Hardmeier and Henrik Westfeldt are the founders of Priveq Investment.

  • Who is the CEO of Priveq Investment?

    Louise Nilsson is the CEO of Priveq Investment.

  • Where is Priveq Investment headquartered?

    Priveq Investment is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is Priveq Investment's total asset value?

    Priveq Investment has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Priveq Investment made?

    Priveq Investment has made 178 investments.

  • What has Priveq Investment invested in?

    Priveq Investment has made numerous investments in companies like Propia (Sweden), Siempelkamp Handling Systeme (KüstersPress and ContiPress Business), and PromoSoft within the Consulting Services (B2B), Forestry Processing, and Business/Productivity Software industries.

  • What has Priveq Investment invested in recently?

    Priveq Investment's latest investment was on 11-Mar-2024 in Propia (Sweden), a company within the Consulting Services (B2B) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »