Ports Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Ports Group General Information

Description

Provider of trademark and domain name protection services. The company offers monitoring, managing and protection of trademarks and digital assets for companies that want to avoid business risks and losses due to lack of brand and domain name protection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
House of Ports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Kungsgatan 42
  • 411 15 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-720 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ports Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ports Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ports Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Magdalena Bonde Chief Executive Officer
Martin Jonsson Chief Financial Officer
Jakob Svärdström Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ports Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Ports Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Priveq Investment Board Member 000 0000
00000 00ä00000ö0 Ports Group Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Priveq Investment Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Ports Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ports Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ports Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ports Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 14-Mar-2022 0000000000 Legal Services (B2C) 000000000
To view Ports Group’s complete investments history, request access »