RVM Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

RVM Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of reverse vending machines. The company is engaged in developing reverse vending machines for recycling of plastic containers and bottles.

Contact Information

Website
rvmsystems.no
Formerly Known As
Repant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kobbervikdalen 75
  • 3036 Drammen
  • Norway
+47 32 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RVM Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RVM Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RVM Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Kverneland Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Christian Andersen Chief Executive Officer
To view RVM Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RVM Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RVM Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RVM Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RVM Systems Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 19-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
Bevesys Finland 26-May-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Machinery (B2B) 000000000 00000000
To view RVM Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

RVM Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Environmental Services (B2B) Peetri, Estonia 0000
To view RVM Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »