Avenance Elior Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Avenance Elior General Information

Description

Provider of catering services intended to offer production and management of substitute canteen services. The company's catering services are offered by means of ticket issue or food stamps, paper, electronic and magnetic, enabling customers avail a range of discounted food vouchers at minimum cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.buonchef.it
Formerly Known As
RistoChef
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Venezia Giulia 5/a
  • 20157 Milan
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avenance Elior Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avenance Elior‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avenance Elior Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giovanni Scansani Amministratore Delegato
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avenance Elior Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avenance Elior‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avenance Elior FAQs

  • When was Avenance Elior founded?

    Avenance Elior was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Avenance Elior headquartered?

    Avenance Elior is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What industry is Avenance Elior in?

    Avenance Elior’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is Avenance Elior a private or public company?

    Avenance Elior is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Avenance Elior?

    The current valuation of Avenance Elior is 000.00.

  • What is Avenance Elior’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Avenance Elior is 000000.

  • Who are Avenance Elior’s investors?

    Castelvetro, Chef Italia Group, Cremonini, and Elior Group have invested in Avenance Elior.

  • When was Avenance Elior acquired?

    Avenance Elior was acquired on 13-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Avenance Elior?

    Avenance Elior was acquired by Edenred Italia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »