Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elior Group

Elior Group?uq=UG6efJS6
1991 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
>100K EMPLOYEES
ELIOR STOCK SYMBOL
39 INVESTMENTS
$13.62 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Provider of contract catering service. The company offers catering, cleaning and facilities management services for the education, healthcare, culture and travel industry.

Formerly Known As
Elior Participations
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Food Products
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Tour Égée - 11, allée de l'Arche
  • 92032 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elior Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Elior Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$13.62 - $29.03 $2.47B $13.80 $0.73 302K 176M

Elior Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2017
FY 2017
30-Sep-2017
FY 2016
30-Sep-2016
FY 2015
30-Sep-2015
Enterprise Value 6,594,627 6,594,627 5,836,303 5,053,513
Revenue 7,084,515 7,084,515 6,549,874 6,519,286
EBITDA 500,292 500,292 483,575 470,292
Net Income 125,432 125,432 150,305 123,175
Total Assets 6,097,197 6,097,197 5,741,227 5,357,870
Total Debt 2,066,998 2,066,998 2,083,894 1,860,970
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Elior Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elior Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elior Group Investments & Acquisitions (39)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 02-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000000 000000000
000000 11-Sep-2017 000000000 00.000 Home Furnishings 00000000 00000
0000 0000 01-May-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Restaurants and Bars
00 00000000 21-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 00000000 00000
MegaBite Food Services 21-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Elior Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 01-Apr-2003 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 00000
00000000 00000 01-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 00000
Holdings de Restauration 31-Oct-1997 Buyout/LBO 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Elior Group Subsidiaries (15)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Elior North America BPO/Outsource Services Charlotte, NC 2008
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Warrington, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Bangalore, India 0000
00000 0000000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Staines, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Elior Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elior Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elior Group Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philippe Guillemot Chief Executive Officer
Bertrand Lozé Chief Executive Officer Concessions France and Germany
Gilles Cojan Director
Nicolas Marco Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
Benoît Cornu Group Chief Communications Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 17 executives. Get the full list »

Elior Group Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 000 00000 Elior Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Elior Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Elior Group Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »