Le Pavillon Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Le Pavillon Hotel General Information

Description

226-room luxury hotel in New Orleans, Louisiana. The hotel's amenities include the Crystal Room Restaurant serving cajun and creole cuisine, the Gallery Lounge, a business center, valet parking and a rooftop terrace, pool and fitness facility. It also features approximately 7,800 square feet of meeting space across nine rooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotel Denechaud
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • LePavillon Hotel
  • 833 Poydras Street
  • New Orleans, LA 70112
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Pavillon Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Pavillon Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial