AXS (IT) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

AXS (IT) General Information

Description

Developer of ticketing solutions designed to help businesses and organizers turn data into opportunities and maximize the value of their events. The company's innovative and custom ticketing tools offer actionable fan insights and event marketing features while supporting the entire event lifecycle, thereby empowering sports clubs, arenas, colleges, clubs, and theatres to create joyful experiences for their fans by simplifying the process of discovering events and purchasing tickets.

Contact Information

Website
www.axs.com
Formerly Known As
Outbox AXS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Anschutz Entertainment Group
Primary Office
  • 425 West 11th Street
  • Suite 100
  • Los Angeles, CA 90015
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AXS (IT) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXS (IT)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXS (IT) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of ticketing solutions designed to help businesses and organizers turn data into opportunities and maximize th
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Los Angeles, CA
350 As of 2020
000000&0

00000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
000000000000000000000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000 000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AXS (IT) Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ungerboeck Software International Private Equity-Backed Saint Louis, MO 000 000000000000
0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 00 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 0000000 0000
000000000 Angel-Backed Austin, TX 0 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

AXS (IT) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Perez President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Baker Chief Chief of Staff
Michael Rojas Chief Product Officer
Austin Chi Chief Software Officer
Gail Stoltze Chief Talent Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

AXS (IT) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AXS (IT) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXS (IT)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXS (IT) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 04-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software 00000 00000
Flash Seats 11-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition Information Services (B2C) 00000 00000
To view AXS (IT)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AXS (IT) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Cleveland, OH 0000
To view AXS (IT)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »