DT One Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 195
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $38M
Latest Deal Amount

DT One General Information

Description

Operator of global B2B network intended for mobile top-up solutions, innovative mobile rewards, and airtime credit services. The company delivers better infrastructure and access to digital communications and also provide mobile carriers with the infrastructure and services they need, enabling people to stay in touch with their family and friends back home.

Contact Information

Website
www.dtone.com
Formerly Known As
TransferTo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 72 Anson Road
  • Number 06-01
  • Singapore, 079911
  • Singapore
+65 6694 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DT One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 08-Aug-2010 $38M 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Oct-2009 000 000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view DT One’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DT One Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of global B2B network intended for mobile top-up solutions, innovative mobile rewards, and airtime credit servi
Telecommunications Service Providers
Singapore, Singapore
195 As of 2020
000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

000000 0

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Berwyn, PA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DT One Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berwyn, PA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

DT One Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Gardner Chief Financial Officer
Bruno Premartin Chief Technology Officer
Carlos Ore Director of Sales & Business Development
Italo Zanzi Chief Commercial Officer
Nicolas Leduc Manager, Corporate Development
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

DT One Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DT One Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
STC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DT One’s complete investors history, request access »

DT One Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 07-Aug-2018 0000 00000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 000
To view DT One’s complete investments history, request access »