Enviva Pellets Wiggins Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enviva Pellets Wiggins General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wood pellets. The company operates a manufacturing plant which has the capacity to produce approximately 50,000 tons of wood pellets annually.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Piney Woods Pellets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 217
  • Wiggins, MS 39577
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enviva Pellets Wiggins Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enviva Pellets Wiggins‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enviva Pellets Wiggins Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Osmond Crosby Co-Founder
To view Enviva Pellets Wiggins’s complete executive team members history, request access »