Enviva Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,135
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EVA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $74.98
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Enviva Partners General Information

Description

Enviva Inc is a global energy company specializing in sustainable wood bioenergy. It is a producer of sustainable wood pellets, which provide a low-carbon alternative to fossil fuels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intrinergy Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 7200 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Suite 1000
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000

Enviva Partners Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enviva Partners Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$74.98 $73.99 $44.40 - $76.92 $4.52B 61M 100K -$1.01

Enviva Partners Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,193,740 2,716,545 1,779,529 1,473,802
Revenue 1,040,794 875,079 684,393 573,741
EBITDA 115,031 139,522 87,982 84,168
Total Assets 1,739,691 1,429,612 994,818 748,770
Total Debt 1,205,178 976,123 636,489 432,655
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Enviva Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enviva Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enviva Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Enviva Inc is a global energy company specializing in sustainable wood bioenergy. It is a producer of sustainable wood p
Forestry Processing
Bethesda, MD
1,135 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000 0

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00000000 0000000000
Vancouver, Canada
0000 As of 0000

0000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000000 0000000000
Vancouver, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enviva Partners Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mercer International Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0000
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000-0000000 Corporation Nashville, TN 0000
000-0000000 Corporation Helsinki, Finland 00000 00000000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Sheffield, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Enviva Partners Patents

Enviva Partners Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5455417-A Ion mobility method and device for gas analysis Expired - Fee Related 05-May-1994 0000000000 000
AU-2435995-A Ion mobility method and device for gas analysis Abandoned 05-May-1994 0000000000

Enviva Partners Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Keppler Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael Johnson Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Vice President
Saurabh Pandey Director, Corporate Development
Thomas Meth Chief Commercial Officer
Roxanne Klein Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enviva Partners Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Board Member & Member of Compensation Committee 000 0000
000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Enviva Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Enviva Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Enviva Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enviva Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enviva Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enviva Partners Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 31-Jul-2020 0000000000 00000 Energy Production 0000 0000
000000 00 000 02-Jan-2018 00000 0000 Forestry Processing 0000 0000
000000 000000 14-Dec-2016 0000000000 00000 Wood/Hard Products 0000 0000
00000 000000 16-Jan-2015 0000000000 Wood/Hard Products
Enviva Pellets Sampson 09-Dec-2014 Joint Venture 00000 Wood/Hard Products 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Enviva Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Wood/Hard Products Ahoskie, NC 0000
To view Enviva Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »