Siblu Villages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 3

Siblu Villages General Information

Description

Operator of vacation campgrounds intended for people of all ages. The company operates campsites and vacation homes that offer many activities such as large supervised aquatic complexes, free children's clubs, evening shows and sports events, providing clients with mobile homes and leisure activities.

Contact Information

Website
www.siblu.fr
Formerly Known As
Haven Europe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Europarc, 10, avenue Léonard de Vinci
  • 33600 Pessac
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siblu Villages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siblu Villages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siblu Villages Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Bory Chief Financial Officer, Group Finance Director and Head of CSR/ESG
Ian Smith Managing Director
Alexis Baquerin Head of Mergers & Acquisitions and Corporate Development
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Siblu Villages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Siblu Villages Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siblu Villages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siblu Villages Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 29-Apr-2022 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 00000 000
000 00 000000 14-Sep-2020 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
Berges de Losa 27-Jun-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
To view Siblu Villages’s complete investments history, request access »

Siblu Villages Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
New Aire Hotels and Resorts Capbreton, France 2001
000 00 000000 Leisure Facilities Agde, France
To view Siblu Villages’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »