Mittal Steel Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 5

Mittal Steel Company General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LNM Group, Ispat International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Primary Office
  • Hofplein 20
  • 15th Floor
  • 3032 AC Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mittal Steel Company Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 23-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Energy Exploration 0000000 000000
0000000000000 20-Nov-2006 0000 00.000 Iron and Steel Mining 0000000 000000
0000000000000 26-Jul-2006 000000000000000000 000.00 Iron and Steel Mining 0000000 000000
00000000 01-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 Iron and Steel Mining 0000000 000000
International Steel Group 15-Apr-2005 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Iron and Steel Mining 0000000 000000
To view Mittal Steel Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Mittal Steel Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 Iron and Steel Mining Luxembourg, Luxembourg 0000
To view Mittal Steel Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Mittal Steel Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 23-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 00000 00000
To view Mittal Steel Company’s complete exits history, request access »