Pacific Crest Transformers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 346

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Pacific Crest Transformers General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of liquid filled distribution transformers. The company offers custom designs for padmount, unit substation, power and specialty transformers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GEC ALSTHOM, Medford, Balteau Standard, ALSTOM T&D, Areva T&D
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 300 West Antelope Road
  • White City, OR 97503
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Crest Transformers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Crest Transformers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Crest Transformers Patents

Pacific Crest Transformers Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6535548-B1 Mobile wireless communication devices for receiving spread spectrum signals and methods therefor Inactive 26-Apr-2001 000000000 0
US-20030058928-A1 Mobile wireless communication devices for receiving spread spectrum signals and methods therefor Active 26-Apr-2001 000000000

Pacific Crest Transformers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pacific Crest Transformers Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Power Partners (Electrical Equipment) 16-Jan-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000
To view Pacific Crest Transformers’s complete investments history, request access »

Pacific Crest Transformers Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Power Partners (Electrical Equipment) 16-Jan-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Pacific Crest Transformers’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »