Power Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 370
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Power Partners General Information

Description

Manufacturer of distribution transformers in North America, Central America, Mexico, the Caribbean, and other markets. The company offers overhead, single-phase pad-mounted, three phase, and other electrical transformers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABB Power T&D Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 200 Newton Bridge Road
  • Athens, GA 30607
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power Partners Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Smith President & Chief Operating Officer
D'Andre Anderson Director of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Power Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Power Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power Partners Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 14-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
GNPower Mariveles Coal Plant Joint Venture Energy Production
To view Power Partners’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Power Partners Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 14-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000
GNPower Mariveles Coal Plant Joint Venture Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Power Partners’s complete exits history, request access »