TCG Acquisitions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 235
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TCG Acquisitions General Information

Description

Owner and operator of pub and bar restaurant in the United Kingdom. The company engages in the pub, bar and restaurant business and offers liquor, cocktails, wine and beer along with various kind of snacks and food items. It also offers live sports entertainment screening facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tattershall Castle Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Porter Tun House
  • 500 Capability Green, Bedfordshire
  • Luton LU1 3LS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TCG Acquisitions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TCG Acquisitions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TCG Acquisitions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TCG Acquisitions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TCG Acquisitions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial