Zanella Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Zanella General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of apparel for men. The company specializes in offering handcrafted sartorial trousers which are made 100% in Italy. It sells its products through specialty stores and department stores in the United States, Canada, Mexico and Europe.

Contact Information

Website
www.zanella.com
Formerly Known As
Zanella Confezioni
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 590 5th Avenue
  • 11th Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zanella Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zanella‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zanella Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anya Ermakova Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zanella Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zanella Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zanella‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial