Hasselblad Bron Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Hasselblad Bron General Information

Description

Manufacturer of photographic equipment. The company offers studio and portable power packs, digital backs, lunar, stellar, scanners, light reflectors and modifiers, tripod, hooting stand and grip gear, lighting systems and related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bron Imaging Group, Hasselblad USA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1080A Garden State Road
  • NJ 07083
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hasselblad Bron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hasselblad Bron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hasselblad Bron Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Wang Product Manager, Lighting
Gina Connor Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hasselblad Bron Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 25-Apr-2012 000000 00 000000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 000000000
Hasselblad USA 25-Apr-2012 Merger of Equals Electronics (B2C) 0000000 000000000
To view Hasselblad Bron’s complete acquisitions history, request access »