Hasselblad USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hasselblad USA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of photographic equipment. The company offers studio and portable power packs, light reflectors and modifiers, tripod, hooting stand and grip gear, lighting systems and related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F.W. Hasselblad & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 15209 NorthEast 95th Street
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hasselblad USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hasselblad USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hasselblad USA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of photographic equipment. The company offers studio and portable power packs, light reflectors and modifie
Electronics (B2C)
Redmond, WA
00000000000

00000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000000000 (000)
Wetzlar, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000000000 (000)
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hasselblad USA Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Leica Camera Formerly PE-Backed Wetzlar, Germany 0000 00000000000
Nikon Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Hasselblad USA FAQs

  • When was Hasselblad USA founded?

    Hasselblad USA was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Hasselblad USA headquartered?

    Hasselblad USA is headquartered in Redmond, WA.

  • What industry is Hasselblad USA in?

    Hasselblad USA’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Hasselblad USA a private or public company?

    Hasselblad USA is a Private company.

  • What is Hasselblad USA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hasselblad USA is 000000.

  • Who are Hasselblad USA’s competitors?

    Leica Camera and Nikon are competitors of Hasselblad USA.

  • When was Hasselblad USA acquired?

    Hasselblad USA was acquired on 25-Apr-2012.

  • Who acquired Hasselblad USA?

    Hasselblad USA was acquired by Hasselblad Bron.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »