Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of not-for-profit financial institution. The company offers credit union services such as home loans, auto loans, business checking and savings accounts, merchant services and investment retirement accounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
State Capitol Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 175 West Lafayette Frontage Road
  • Saint Paul, MN 55107
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Larson Chief Executive Officer & President
Brian Volkmann Chief Financial Officer
Bill Urick Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union’s complete board members history, request access »

Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial