Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 6

Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services intended to manage diverse portfolio of investments. The company's team of asset managers are involved in the day-to-day trading and fund-of-funds management in the private equity, real estate, hedge funds, credit products and family office along with offering insurance services, enabling its customers to obtain optimum long-term returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deutsche Asset Management (Australia)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Ironbark Asset Management
Primary Office
  • PO Box N127
  • Grosvenor Place
  • Sydney, New South Wales 1220
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Robinson Managing Director, Head of Infrastructure & Head of Deutsche Asset Management Australia
Andrea Vespasiano Assistant Vice President, Infrastructure Investments
You’re viewing 2 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 20-Dec-2016 000000000 00000000 Air
000000000 0000000 03-Nov-2008 000000000 00000000 Air 0000000 00000000
00 000000000000 19-May-2004 00000 00000 00 00.00 Network Management Software 0000000 0000000
00000 000000000000 13-May-2002 00000 00000 00 00.000 Drug Discovery
Australia Pacific Airports Corporation 01-Jul-1997 Buyout/LBO 00000 Air 0000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 000000000000 19-May-2004 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 00000000 00000 000
00000 000000000000 13-May-2002 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
Cengent Therapeutics PE Growth/Expansion Completed
  • 10 buyers
To view Ironbark Asset Management Fund Services’s complete exits history, request access »