Floa Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Rumor/Speculation)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Floa Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and insurance services based in Bordeaux, France. The company, through it extensive banking outlets, mobile payment solutions and instant loan facilities, focus on offering varied financial services including loan provisioning, credit purchase, insurance products and internet banking services, allowing it to effectively support the financial needs of individuals and client businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.floabank.fr
Formerly Known As
Banque du Groupe Casino SA, Banque Casino, Banque du-Groupe Casino, Banque-du Groupe Casino, Banque du Group Casino, Banque du Groupe Casino
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 71 Rue Lucien Faure - Bâtiment G7
  • 33300 Bordeaux
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Floa Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Floa Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Floa Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking and insurance services based in Bordeaux, France. The company, through it extensive banking outlets,
Regional Banks
Bordeaux, France
201 As of 2015
000000&0

000000 0

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000 0000000000 00000
Villeneuve-d'Ascq, France
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

0000 000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00000 000000000 00000000
Croix, France
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Floa Bank Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Groupe Cofidis Participations Corporate Backed or Acquired Villeneuve-d'Ascq, France 0000 00000000000
0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Croix, France 0000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Évry, France 000000000000
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
To view Floa Bank’s complete competitors history, request access »

Floa Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Lanvin Deputy Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Floa Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Floa Bank Deputy Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Floa Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Floa Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Floa Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Floa Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial