Bespoke Detection Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bespoke Detection Services General Information

Description

Provider of fire detection and security systems. The company designs, maintains and installs fire detection systems. Its services include fire safety and detection, life safety systems, integrated security, home security and maintenance and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Building Detection Services, ID Fire & Security, BDS Fire & Security
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
ID Support Services
Primary Office
  • Shepley House, Restmor Way
  • Hackbridge
  • Surrey SM6 7AH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bespoke Detection Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bespoke Detection Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bespoke Detection Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fire detection and security systems. The company designs, maintains and installs fire detection systems. Its
Surrey, United Kingdom
45 As of 2015
000000000000

00000 00

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
00000000 00000000 (000)
East Pittsburgh, PA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bespoke Detection Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed East Pittsburgh, PA 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Bespoke Detection Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Blyde Board Member, Founder & Managing Director
Antony Watts Board Member & Projects Director
To view Bespoke Detection Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bespoke Detection Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Bespoke Detection Services Board Member & Projects Director 000 0000
000 0000000 Bespoke Detection Services Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Bespoke Detection Services Board Member, Founder & Managing Director 000 0000
00000000 00000 Bespoke Detection Services Board Member 000 0000
To view Bespoke Detection Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Bespoke Detection Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial