Premier Technical Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 26

Premier Technical Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of building compliance services to the facilities management and construction sectors. The company offers different testing, inspection and certification services such as facade access, safety testing and installation, cradle maintenance and installation, lightning protection, fixed wire testing and portable appliance testing across the United Kingdom, providing a wide range of streamlined and cost-effective solutions to its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ptsg.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Hallco 1404
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 11 - 14 Flemming Court
  • Whistler Drive, Glasshoughton
  • Castleford WF10 5HW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01977 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Technical Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Technical Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Technical Services Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of building compliance services to the facilities management and construction sectors. The company offers diffe
Other Commercial Services
Castleford, United Kingdom
1,400 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000

0000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
00000 0000000000 00000000

00000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
000000000000 000 00000000000
Twyford, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Premier Technical Services Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Protest ES Corporation
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Twyford, United Kingdom 00000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Premier Technical Services Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Teasdale Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Watford Group Finance Director & Board Member
Bob Morton Co-Founder
Stephen Shipley Co-Founder
Adam Coates Acquisitions Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premier Technical Services Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Premier Technical Services Group Group Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Premier Technical Services Group Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Premier Technical Services Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Technical Services Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Technical Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Technical Services Group Investments & Acquisitions (26)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 07-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
000 00000000 01-Oct-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
0000 00000 (0 01-Sep-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
0000000 0000 21-Jan-2019 0000000000 000.00 Security Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Guardian Electrical Compliance 15-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Premier Technical Services Group Subsidiaries (16)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nationwide Specialist Services Other Commercial Services Altrincham, United Kingdom 2018
0000 00000 (000000 Construction and Engineering Castleford, United Kingdom 0000
00 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Bury Lancashire, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Sheffield, United Kingdom 0000
0&0 0000 000000000 Security Services (B2B) Maidstone, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 subsidiaries. Get the full list »