MSL Driveline Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MSL Driveline Systems General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and supplier of auto ancillary products and other industrial components. The company's auto ancillary products and other industrial components, through a wide distribution network, enables vehicle manufacturers to get parts and components which are used in the multi-utility vehicles, commercial vehicles, passenger cars and sports utility vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mahindra Sona
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Sona Group (India)
Primary Office
  • Unit Number 1506, 15th Floor, ONE BKC
  • Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East)
  • Mumbai, 400051
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSL Driveline Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSL Driveline Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSL Driveline Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gaurav Motwane Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Pradeep Mestry Chief Financial Officer
To view MSL Driveline Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MSL Driveline Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSL Driveline Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial