Avida Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVIDA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Avida Holding General Information

Description

Provider of credit lending services intended to offer financial services to individuals and companies in Sweden, Norway, and Finland. The company' services include offering mortgage loans, servicing loans, invoice factoring, financial services, product development and loan application services to its customers, enabling its customers to avail easy credit facilities at afforbale return rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flexil Finans
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Box 38101
  • 100 64 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-564 000 00

Avida Holding Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avida Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 75,129 75,129 54,384 39,094
EBITDA 9,918 7,291
Total Assets 1,128,910 1,128,910 734,439 472,472
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Avida Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avida Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avida Holding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of credit lending services intended to offer financial services to individuals and companies in Sweden, Norway,
Other Financial Services
Stockholm, Sweden
120 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
0000000 000 00000000 0000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avida Holding Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Avida Holding Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tord Topsholm Chief Executive Officer & Acting Head of Consumer Finance
Pehr Olofsson Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Dughieri Chief Operating Officer
Frederick Sheppard Chief Compliance Officer
Beatrice von Lempruch Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avida Holding Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00ø000000 Icon Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0å000 0000 Avida Holding Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Avida Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avida Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avida Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avida Holding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 26-Apr-2018 0000000 - 00000000 Paper/Soft Products
To view Avida Holding’s complete investments history, request access »

Avida Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 26-Apr-2018 0000000 - 00000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Avida Holding’s complete exits history, request access »