financeAds International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 2

financeAds International General Information

Description

Provider of a financial marketing platform intended to help financial service providers to market their products and services online. The company's platform offers to gain new partnerships and assists in the generation of new leads, enabling clients to cover all marketing channels and grow in terms of revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FL Fintech F
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Hardenbergstrasse 32
  • 10623 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

financeAds International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 11-May-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Joint Venture 22-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
To view financeAds International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

financeAds International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alvise Perissinotto Managing Director
Christian Dereser Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

financeAds International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

financeAds International Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
verticalAds Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vealo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view financeAds International’s complete investors history, request access »

financeAds International FAQs

  • When was financeAds International founded?

    financeAds International was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of financeAds International?

    Hakan Özal, Christian Dereser, and Sebastian Borek are the founders of financeAds International.

  • Where is financeAds International headquartered?

    financeAds International is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of financeAds International?

    financeAds International has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is financeAds International in?

    financeAds International’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is financeAds International a private or public company?

    financeAds International is a Private company.

  • What is financeAds International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for financeAds International is 000000.

  • Who are financeAds International’s investors?

    verticalAds Group and Vealo Ventures have invested in financeAds International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »