Salient Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Salient Partners General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers tactical equity alternatives, asset management as well as advisory and consultative services, estate planning, insurance assessment, family office and fiduciary services to private and institutional clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Salient Partners and Pinnacle Trust
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 244 California Street
  • Suite 200
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salient Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salient Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salient Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of asset management services. The company offers tactical equity alternatives, asset management as well as advi
Asset Management
San Francisco, CA
111 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000 000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000 0000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000

00 0000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
00000 0000000000
Irving, TX
000 As of 0000
000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Salient Partners Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vida Capital Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 00 000 000000000000 000
00 0000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 000 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Salient Partners Patents

Salient Partners Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110078066-A1 Consolidated sales, marketing, and customer support system for financial products Granted 20-Jun-2008 000000000 00
US-8423449-B2 Consolidated sales, marketing, and customer support system for financial products Expired - Fee Related 20-Jun-2008 000000000 0
US-20110004569-A1 Automated and consolidated financial planning and services Abandoned 26-Feb-2008 G06Q40/06 0

Salient Partners Executive Team (36)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Reid President, Salient MLP Complex
Anjali Agarwal Chief Financial Officer
Kristen Bayazitoglu Chief Operating Officer
J. Cole Dawson Managing Director & Partner
Stephen Strake Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 36 executive team members. Get the full list »

Salient Partners Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Summit Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Summit Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 00 Self Board of Managers 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Salient Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salient Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salient Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salient Partners Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 09-Jun-2015 0000000000 Asset Management 0000 000000000
00000 000000000 00 10-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000000
000000 00000000000 10-Nov-2011 0000 00000 Energy Infrastructure
000 0000000 02-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Asset Management 0000 000000000
ONEOK PIPE Energy Transportation
To view Salient Partners’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Salient Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Asset Management San Francisco, CA 0000
To view Salient Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Salient Partners Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 10-Nov-2011 0000 00000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
ONEOK PIPE Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Salient Partners’s complete exits history, request access »