ONEOK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,882
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OKE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $44.17
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ONEOK General Information

Description

Oneok provides natural gas gathering, processing, storage, and transportation as well as natural gas liquids transportation and fractionation. It owns extensive assets in the midcontinent, Permian, and Rocky Mountain regions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oklahoma Natural Gas Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Energy Marketing
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 100 West Fifth Street
  • Suite 200
  • Tulsa, OK 74103
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ONEOK Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$44.17 $44.76 $12.16 - $78.48 $19.6B 444M 4.03M $1.48

ONEOK Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 24,985,797 43,098,610 31,061,846 30,096,803
Revenue 8,635,271 10,164,367 12,593,196 12,173,907
EBITDA 2,034,746 2,619,299 2,416,112 1,932,794
Net Income 625,031 1,278,577 1,151,703 387,841
Total Assets 22,780,876 21,812,121 18,231,671 16,845,937
Total Debt 14,361,441 12,733,652 9,408,993 9,138,952
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ONEOK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONEOK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ONEOK Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Oneok provides natural gas gathering, processing, storage, and transportation as well as natural gas liquids transportat
Energy Transportation
Tulsa, OK
2,882 As of 2019
000000 - 000

000000 0

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000 00000000000000
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000 00

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
000000 000000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ONEOK Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EnLink Midstream Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Houston, TX 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

ONEOK Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Spencer Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Walter Hulse III Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Vice President
Kevin Burdick Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Executive Vice President
Robert Martinovich Chief Administrative Officer, Administration & Executive Vice President
Jason Hollaway Account Director - Intrastate Natural Gas Pipeline
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

ONEOK Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 ONEOK Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

ONEOK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ONEOK Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONEOK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ONEOK Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 30-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Energy Traders and Brokers 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 15-Feb-2006 000000000 00000000 0000 Energy Transportation
00000 (000-0000000 10-Apr-2000 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy
Koch Midstream Enterprises (midstream natural gas gathering and gas processing assets) 04-May-1999 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Other Energy 00000 0000
To view ONEOK’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ONEOK Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Oneok Partners Energy Traders and Brokers Tulsa, OK 1993
000000 00000 000 0 Corporate Pension Tulsa, OK
To view ONEOK’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ONEOK Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 (000-0000000 10-Apr-2000 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 00000
To view ONEOK’s complete exits history, request access »