Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EnLink Midstream

EnLink Midstream
1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
ENLC STOCK SYMBOL
27 INVESTMENTS
$10.90 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

EnLink Midstream LLC is an integrated midstream company. It is a general midstream natural gas master limited partnership that gathers, transports, processes, and markets natural gas and natural gas liquids. The company operates gas gathering systems in the Barnett Shale and Louisiana, the largest intrastate pipeline in Louisiana, and large processing operations in South Louisiana. The company has five business segment that is Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana, Crude and Condensate, and Corporate.

Formerly Known As
Crosstex Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Energy Refining
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 1722 Routh Street
  • Suite 1300
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnLink Midstream’s full profile, request a free trial.

EnLink Midstream Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$8.90 - $18.40 $5.31B $11.44 -$0.60 2.5M 487M

EnLink Midstream Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 13,804,194 8,874,681 9,658,783 9,713,828
Revenue 7,717,000 7,699,000 5,739,600 4,252,400
EBITDA 565,600 743,600 828,900 (190,200)
Net Income (201,900) (13,200) 212,800 (460,000)
Total Assets 10,506,800 10,694,100 10,537,800 10,275,900
Total Debt 4,475,600 4,430,800 3,542,100 3,295,300
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EnLink Midstream Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EnLink Midstream‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EnLink Midstream Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Targa Resources Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 00000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 Corporation Calgary, Canada 0000
0000000 00000000 Corporation Calgary, Canada 0000
00000 Corporation Tulsa, OK 0000 000000 - 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

EnLink Midstream Investments & Acquisitions (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 25-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Energy Refining
0000 000 000000000 07-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Energy Services 00000 00000
0000000 000000000 15-Sep-2015 000000000 00000 00 00000 Energy Refining
00000 000000 (0000 01-Apr-2015 000000000 00000 00 00000 Energy Infrastructure
Coronado Midstream 16-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Energy Transportation 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

EnLink Midstream Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 0000 15-Mar-2012 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Cardinal Gas Services 11-May-2005 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

EnLink Midstream Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tall Oak Midstream Other Energy Services Edmond, OK 2014
00000 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment Odessa, TX 0000
000000 000000000 0 Energy Refining Dallas, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

EnLink Midstream Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EnLink Midstream‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EnLink Midstream Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Garberding President & Chief Executive Officer
McMillan Hummel Executive Vice President & President, Natural Gas Liquids and Crude Oil Business
Eric Batchelder Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Benjamin Lamb Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Mitch Damek Chief Information Officer & Vice President

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »

EnLink Midstream Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Global Infrastructure Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

8 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »