Bupa Home Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Bupa Home Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of independent healthcare services. The company operates as a home healthcare service provider engaged in managed healthcare and clinical services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinovia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Scimitar Park
  • Roydon Road
  • Harlow CM19 5GU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bupa Home Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bupa Home Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bupa Home Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bupa Home Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bupa Home Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bupa Home Healthcare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 16-May-2006 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 000000 00000
To view Bupa Home Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »

Bupa Home Healthcare Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 16-May-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Bupa Home Healthcare’s complete exits history, request access »