Arena Brands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Arena Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of western and casual wear. The company offers western apparel, jewelry, golf and casual hats, jewelry, boots and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hat Brands, Arena Brands Incorporated, Arena Brands Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Accessories
Corporate Office
  • 601 Marion Drive
  • Garland, TX 75042
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arena Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arena Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arena Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and distributor of western and casual wear. The company offers western apparel, jewelry, golf and casual ha
Clothing
Garland, TX
1,400 As of 2008
00000
000000000 00 00000

000 00

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000000
Denver, CO
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000000
Moscow, Russia
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arena Brands Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The North Face Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 0000 000000&0
Reebok (Russia) Private Equity-Backed Moscow, Russia 000000000000
HBL Realisations Formerly PE-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 000 0000000000.
L.L. Bean Private Debt Financed Freeport, ME 0000 0000
Timberland Formerly PE-Backed Stratham, NH 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Arena Brands Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Muse Chairman & Key Principal
Keith Ritchie Corporate IT, Director
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arena Brands Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Arena Brands Chairman & Key Principal 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Arena Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arena Brands Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Montana Silversmiths 20-Apr-1994 0000000000 000.00 Accessories 000000 00
Charlie 1 Horse Hat Co. 03-Dec-1993 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Accessories 000000 00
To view Arena Brands’s complete investments history, request access »

Arena Brands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Charlie 1 Horse Hat Co. Accessories Batavia, IL 0000
To view Arena Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Arena Brands Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Montana Silversmiths 20-Apr-1994 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Arena Brands’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »