Sevita Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 45,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 19

  • Investments
  • 78

Sevita General Information

Description

Provider of home and community-based care services committed to making individuals as independent as possible. The company offers services to individuals with intellectual, developmental, physical or behavioral disabilities and other special needs through its customized service plans, enabling families, children and adults of all ages to live joyfully and independently and thrive in their communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NMH Holdings, The MENTOR Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 313 Congress Street
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Sevita Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sevita Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sevita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sevita Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of home and community-based care services committed to making individuals as independent as possible. The compa
Elder and Disabled Care
Boston, MA
45,000 As of 2023
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000 000 00000000 0
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labor
00000 000 00000000 0
McLean, VA
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sevita Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avalon Health Care Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Sunrise Senior Living Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 00000 00000 000000&0
White Pine, Comforts of Home & Gracewood Private Debt Financed Mendota Heights, MN 00.00 0000 00.00
Angels of Care Pediatric Home Health Private Equity-Backed McKinney, TX 0000 000000000000
National Nursing & Rehab Private Equity-Backed Corpus Christi, TX 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Sevita Executive Team (30)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Kaufman Chief Executive Officer
Liz Russell Chief Compliance Officer
Nate Lewis Chief Development Officer & Director, Corporate Development
Natasha Hudspeth Vice President of Talent & Chief Diversity Officer
Patrick Piccininno Co-Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 30 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sevita Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sevita Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sevita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sevita Investments & Acquisitions (78)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Advanced Therapy Solutions (Arizona) 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Cameron Group Care 28-Sep-2021 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 0
Good Neighbor Homes 31-Aug-2021 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 0
New Directions 19-Jul-2021 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Embassy Management 07-Jul-2021 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 78 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Sevita Subsidiaries (12)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Advanced Therapy Solutions (Arizona) Clinics/Outpatient Services Gilbert, AZ 2009
Dacha Adult Day Care Elder and Disabled Care Brighton, MA 0000
Good Neighbor Homes Elder and Disabled Care Richmond, VA 0000
Tender Loving Care of Duluth Elder and Disabled Care Duluth, MN 0000
Cameron Group Care Elder and Disabled Care Cameron, MO 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Sevita Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Hope Homes Foundation 01-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
Walton Rehabilitation Health System 01-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000
ViaQuest 26-Oct-2010 0000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Integrity Home Health Care 30-Mar-2007 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Sevita’s complete exits history, request access »

Sevita FAQs

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »