ServiceBench Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

ServiceBench General Information

Description

Provider of web-based service management solutions. The company offers the ServiceBench Service Management platform, which includes Service Call Management which automates the process of capturing, scheduling, dispatching, and tracking service calls, Field Service Management, which manages an independent network of service providers, Parts Management, which expedites the process of ordering, delivering, and tracking replacement parts required for service, and others. Its solutions integrate various post-sales service activities, including service call, field service, parts, claims, and service contract management. The company also offers business solutions to integrate manufacturers, retailers, insurance administrators, and service providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sideout Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 3877 Fairfax Ridge Road
  • Suite 205
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ServiceBench Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ServiceBench‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ServiceBench Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web-based service management solutions. The company offers the ServiceBench Service Management platform, whi
Other Commercial Services
Fairfax, VA
110 As of 2008
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 0000000 00000000
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ServiceBench Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GetSwift Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rancho Cucamonga, CA 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

ServiceBench Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vince Zumbo Chief Financial Officer
Louis Rose Vice President, Operations, General Manager & Founder
John Estrada President
Robert Baily Vice President, Product Development
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ServiceBench Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ServiceBench Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ServiceBench‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial