Outcome Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 65

  • Serviced Deals
  • 68

  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Outcome Capital General Information

Description

Established in 1998, Outcome Capital is a specialized life sciences and healthcare advisory and investment banking firm, that provides innovative companies with services like mergers and acquisitions, partnering, and corporate finance. Outcome Capital provides services to the industries' scientific, operational, strategic, and transactional expertise across the value chain

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WWC Securities
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 99 High Street
  • Suite 2900
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Outcome Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (69)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Propella Therapeutics Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
NanoHive Medical Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Innara Health Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
NanoHive Medical Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Verrix Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
ELIOS Vision Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Nova Technologies Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Boston Healthcare Associates Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Thirdera Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Forward Photonics Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 69 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outcome Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Thirdera Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Disys Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
Airline Tariff Publishing Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Svedbergs i Dalstorp Lease Financing Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Witt Group Holdings Advisor: General May 2010 00000 0000000
Perficient Advisor: General Apr 2002 00000 0000000
Perficient Advisor: General Apr 2002 00000 0000000
To view Outcome Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Whisker Labs Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
ColonaryConcepts Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
ID Technologies (Ashburn) Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
Maximus ( Consulting Services (B2B)) Advisor: General Sep 2010 00000 0000000
Innovative Technologies Logistics Advisor: General Oct 2006 00000 0000000
East West Mortgage Advisor: General Aug 2006 00000 0000000
To view Outcome Capital’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Outcome Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outcome Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outcome Capital Team (66)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Steven Holstein Managing Director & Head of Business Development Boston, MA
Ellen Baron Ph.D Co-Managing Director 0 Boston, MA
Karl Hess Managing Director Boston, MA
Arnold Freedman Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Boston, MA
Oded Ben-Joseph Ph.D Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 66 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »