ID Technologies (Ashburn) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

ID Technologies (Ashburn) General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based information technology systems catering to government agencies across the defense, intelligence and federal civilian communities. The company offers data analytics and data mining techniques that are useful and relevant, applies information technology tools, models and disciplines that account for the complexity of their infrastructure and pairs partner technologies with supportive acquisition strategies, thereby helping government agencies achieve mission success.

Contact Information

Website
www.idtec.com
Formerly Known As
Intelligent Decisions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 19980 Highland Vista Drive
  • Suite 175
  • Ashburn, VA 20147
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ID Technologies (Ashburn) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ID Technologies (Ashburn)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ID Technologies (Ashburn) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Oliver President
Christopher Smith Chief Financial Officer
Matt O'Brien JD Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel & Secretary
Dylan Conner Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ID Technologies (Ashburn) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ID Technologies (Ashburn) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ID Technologies (Ashburn)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ID Technologies (Ashburn) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 12-Jul-2021 0000000000 Network Management Software 00000 000000
Manning Services 17-Oct-2017 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view ID Technologies (Ashburn)’s complete investments history, request access »

ID Technologies (Ashburn) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Attila Security Network Management Software Columbia, MD 2018
0000000 0000000 Systems and Information Management Tysons, VA 0000
0000000 00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Dumfries, VA
To view ID Technologies (Ashburn)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »