Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CACI International

CACI International
1962 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
20K-25K EMPLOYEES
CACI STOCK SYMBOL
43 INVESTMENTS
$269.48 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

CACI International Inc is an information solutions and services provider, offering a variety of information solutions and services to its customers. The company's primary customers are agencies and departments of the U.S. government, which account for the vast majority of the firm's revenue. It provides information solutions and services supporting national security missions and government modernization/transformation for intelligence, defense, and federal civilian customers. The firm conducts its operations through a variety of subsidiaries in the United States and Europe.

Website
Formerly Known As
California Analysis Center Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 1100 North Glebe Road
  • Arlington, VA 22201
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CACI International’s full profile, request a free trial.

CACI International Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$155.44 - $274.05 $6.75B $271.97 $10.24 147K 25M

CACI International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 7,347,226 6,752,200 5,190,817 4,284,907
Revenue 5,183,869 4,986,341 4,467,860 4,354,617
EBITDA 472,316 463,744 412,896 369,021
Net Income 254,748 265,604 301,171 163,671
Total Assets 5,438,184 5,086,843 4,034,206 3,911,082
Total Debt 1,923,472 1,665,013 1,062,340 1,231,563
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CACI International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CACI International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CACI International Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Computer Task Group Corporation Buffalo, NY 0000
000 (000 000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Albuquerque, NM 000 000000&0
00000 Corporation Bangalore, India 000000
000 000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Apeldoorn, Netherlands 000000 000000&0
000 0000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

CACI International Acquisitions (43)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 31-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000000 00
000000000000 00000 30-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
0000 0000000 00000 01-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Database Software 0000 00000000
000 00000000000 01-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Wireless Communications Equipment 0000000 000000
Mastodon Design 29-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Aerospace and Defense
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

CACI International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0-00000 16-Oct-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

CACI International Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Linndustries Shielding Specialties Construction and Engineering Albuquerque, NM 2016
00000 Business/Productivity Software Cheltenham, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000 Aerospace and Defense Rochester, NY 0000
000 00000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Herndon, VA 0000
0000 0000000 00000 Database Software Annapolis Junction, MD 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

CACI International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CACI International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CACI International Executive Team (44)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Phillip London Executive Chairman, Board Member and Chairman of the Board
John Mengucci Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kenneth Asbury Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Thomas Mutryn Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Michael Lewis Chief Development Officer & Executive Vice President

22 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 44 executives. Get the full list »

CACI International Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 CACI International Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 CACI International Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 CACI International Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 CACI International Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 00 Self Member Board of Directors 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »