Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CACI (Educational Software)

CACI (Educational Software)?uq=UG6efJS6
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of educational software. The company provides online student information software services for higher education in Breda, Netherlands.

Website
Formerly Known As
Chronotech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Claudius Prinsenlaan 146 A
  • 4818 Breda
  • Netherlands

+31 088 000 0000

CACI (Educational Software) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CACI (Educational Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook