TruSecure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

TruSecure General Information

Description

Provider of Internet security software. The company provides intelligent risk management and compliance products and services to improve security and reduce risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICSA.net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13650 Dulles Technology Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Herndon, VA 20171
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TruSecure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger of Equals 01-Nov-2004 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Mezzanine 09-Apr-2001 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $18M $18M Completed Startup
To view TruSecure’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TruSecure Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
J.P. Morgan Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
North Atlantic Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rustic Canyon Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SI Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »