AdOn Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AdOn Network General Information

Description

Provider of innovative keyword-targeted advertising services intended for advertisers and publishers. The company's advertising services include site-specific ROI tracking along with Behavioral, Contextual and Geo Targeting, enabling to equip advertisers with powerful performance-based tools to maximize their revenues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyGeek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Software
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1275 West Washington
  • Suite 205
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdOn Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdOn Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AdOn Network Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Armstrong President & CEO
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

AdOn Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AdOn Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdOn Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial