Benham Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Benham General Information

Description

Provider of architecture, interior design, engineering, construction and environmental services to corporate, commercial, industrial and public sectors in the United States and internationally. The company offers environmental engineering and infrastructure design, communication systems design and engineering, performance contracting, project consulting and development, design/build project delivery, housing development and consulting services, as well as interior design, systems engineering and integration services.

Contact Information

Website
www.benham.com
Formerly Known As
Leidos Constructors, SAIC Constructors, Benham Companies, Atkins Americas Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Haskell (US)
Primary Office
  • One Benham Place, 9400 North Broadway
  • Suite 300
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73114
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benham Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benham Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lance Benham President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Gwyn President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Benham Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benham Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial