CDA InterCorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CDA InterCorp General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of engineered components for the aerospace and defense industries. The company offers products like modules, including brushless permanent magnet, AC induction and stepper motors and specialized controllable drive actuators, motors, transducers and gearing for defense, space and commercial aircraft applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astro Instrument
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 450 Goolsby Boulevard
  • Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CDA InterCorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDA InterCorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CDA InterCorp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of engineered components for the aerospace and defense industries. The company offers products
Aerospace and Defense
Deerfield Beach, FL
29 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 0000000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

0 & 0 00

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Erlanger, KY
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CDA InterCorp Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Minco Products Corporation Minneapolis, MN 000 000000000 -
0 & 0 00000000 000 Corporation Erlanger, KY
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

CDA InterCorp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carmine D'Amico President & Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Grote President
To view CDA InterCorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CDA InterCorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial