Skurka Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Skurka Aerospace General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of electro-magnetic equipment for aircraft and aerospace industries. The company's products include electric motors, gear boxes, brakes, fans, blowers, speed transducers and tachometer generators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skurka Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4600 Calle Bolero
  • Camarillo, CA 93012
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skurka Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skurka Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skurka Aerospace Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Barnaba President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skurka Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skurka Aerospace Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 (0 01-Jul-2005 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Skurka Aerospace’s complete acquisitions history, request access »